10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet switch Ethernet Fiber Optical Media Converter Single Mode 2 RJ45 UTP and 2 SC fiber Port Board PCB
SALE
ID: 33948

10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet switch Ethernet Fiber Optical Media Converter Single Mode 2 RJ45 UTP and 2 SC fiber Port Board PCB

4.8 (20 votes) | 54 orders
Price: US $53.52 - 68.71 / piece
Discount Price:
US $ 30.80 - 39.92 / piece
-42%
Color
Quantity

please note:

1. Default with 1pcs 1310nm A side Fiber module and 1pcs 1550nmB side, 2pcs 1550nm B Side or 2pcs 1310nm A side can be provided as request.

2. This board comes without power adapter ,if need the dapter can buy extra in my store ,just need pay cost price ,please contact with us if you need ! 

 

Gigabit Ethernet Switch 2G2E Series Fiber Switch

The Gigabit 2G2E is an Ethernet Fiber Switch which is specially designed for network monitoring. It

has 2*10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet ports and 2*1.25Gbps fiber ports. It adopts Marvell chips to ensure

low power consumption and high stability. It extends the transmission distance of a network from

100m to 120km via copper cables. It can extend the transmission distance; there are also many other

advantages such as isolation protection, good data security, working stability and easy maintenance.

Main Features:

1.Support the switch between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX

2.2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fiber ports and 2*10/100/1000M Ethernet ports with auto-negotiation function

3.Support 1000M speed rate, MDI/MDIX and half/full-duplex with auto-negotiation function

4.Each port has the complete LED Indicator light

5.Support single mode single fiber,single mode dual fiber ,multi-mode dual fiber and SFP slot

6.Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

7.Support high performance QoS function on each port

8.Support 5-12V voltage input

9.Support IEEE 802.3x flow control and back pressure control

10.Require no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up

11.Low power consumption chip with heat sink built in to ensure longtime efficient operation

 

Specifications

Standards

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

IEEE802.3x Flow control

IEEE802.1p QoS

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree


Ethernet Port

Connector: RJ45

Data Rate: 10/100M

Distance: 100m

 

UTP Type: UTP-5E or higher level

Fiber Port

  Connector: SC/FC/ST/SFP slot

  Data Rate: 1.25Gbps

  Optical Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

  Distance: 550m~120km

Performance

Processing Type: Store and Forward

MAC Table Size: 8K

Buffer Space: 1Mbit  

Jumbo Packet: 1518 bytes

Back bandwidth: 5.6G

Time Delay: <150μs

Power

Power type: external power supply

Input Voltage: AC100V~240V 50/60Hz

Connector: DC Socket

Working Voltage: 5V

Power Consumption: 2.2W~3.5W

Transmissin Distance

  Twisted Pair: 100m (CAT5e, CAT6 cables)

  Muti-mode: 2km

        Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100km

MTBF

        100, 000 hours

Warranty

        1 year

Environment

Storage Temperature: -40~70℃

Operating Temperature: -10~55℃

Relative Humidity: 5-90% ( no condensation)

Mechanical Structures

Dimension: 85mm*65mm

Weight: 0.15

PCB  main board

OEM&ODM

Supportive

1IMG_6465(20181104-193619)IMG_6466(20181104-193648)IMG_6467(20181104-193811)IMG_6468(20181104-193837)IMG_6469(20181104-193920)IMG_6470(20181104-193938)IMG_6471(20181104-194021)

Package includes:

1.Ethernet Media Converter 2G2E*1PCS( A side,B side)

 

 

 

 


  • Brand Name: MEIBAI
  • Item Length: 1m
  • Compatible: Intel
  • Compatible: Arista
  • Compatible: Transition Networks
  • Compatible: Mellanox
  • Compatible: Avaya
  • Compatible: Dell Force10
  • Compatible: Hirschmann
  • Compatible: Ciena
  • Compatible: IBM
  • Fiber Type: Single Mode
  • Connector Type: SC/APC
  • Size: 8.5CM*6.5CM
  • Model Number: Gigabit-2G2E
  • Fiber type: single fiber single mode
  • Fiber Port: 1.25G 2 Port TX/RX
  • Ethernet port: 10/100/1000Mbps 2 port RJ45
  • Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm
  • Power Supply: DC 5V 2A
  • Product: PCBA Board with fiber module
  • Connector: APC/SC or UPC/SC

SHIPPING AND DELIVERY

We are proud to offer international shipping services that currently operate in over 200 countries and islands world wide. Nothing means more to us than bringing our customers great value and service. We will continue to grow to meet the needs of all our customers, delivering a service beyond all expectation anywhere in the world.

How do you ship packages?

Packages from our warehouse in China will be shipped by ePacket or EMS depending on the weight and size of the product. Packages shipped from our US warehouse are shipped through USPS.

Do you ship worldwide?

Yes. We provide free shipping to over 200 countries around the world. However, there are some location we are unable to ship to. If you happen to be located in one of those countries we will contact you.

What about customs?

We are not responsible for any custom fees once the items have shipped. By purchasing our products, you consent that one or more packages may be shipped to you and may get custom fees when they arrive to your country.

How long does shipping take?

Shipping time varies by location. These are our estimates:

Location *Estimated Shipping Time
United States 10-30 Business days
Canada, Europe 10-30 Business days
Australia, New Zealand 10-30 Business days
Central & South America 15-30 Business days
*This doesn’t include our 2-5 day processing time.

Do you provide tracking information?

Yes, you will receive an email once your order ships that contains your tracking information.

My tracking says “no information available at the moment”.

For some shipping companies, it takes 2-5 business days for the tracking information to update on the system.

Will my items be sent in one package?

For logistical reasons, items in the same purchase will sometimes be sent in separate packages, even if you've specified combined shipping.

If you have any other questions, please contact us and we will do our best to help you out.

REFUNDS & RETURNS POLICY

Order cancellation

All orders can be cancelled until they are shipped. If your order has been paid and you need to make a change or cancel an order, you must contact us within 12 hours. Once the packaging and shipping process has started, it can no longer be cancelled.

Refunds

Your satisfaction is our #1 priority. Therefore, if you’d like a refund you can request one no matter the reason.

If you did not receive the product within the guaranteed time(60 days not including 2-5 day processing) you can request a refund or a reshipment.

If you received the wrong item you can request a refund or a reshipment.

If you do not want the product you’ve receive you may request a refund but you must return the item at your expense and the item must be unused.

  • Your order did not arrive due to factors within your control (i.e. providing the wrong shipping address)
  • Your order did not arrive due to exceptional circumstances outside the control of CNTRONIC Consumer Electronics Retailer (i.e. not cleared by customs, delayed by a natural disaster).
  • Other exceptional circumstances outside the control of cntronic.com

*You can submit refund requests within 15 days after the guaranteed period for delivery (60 days) has expired. You can do it by sending a message on Contact Us page

If you are approved for a refund, then your refund will be processed, and a credit will automatically be applied to your credit card or original method of payment, within 14 days.

Exchanges

If for any reason you would like to exchange your product, perhaps for a different size in clothing. You must contact us first and we will guide you through the steps.

Please do not send your purchase back to us unless we authorise you to do so.

LARGE ORDER DEALS

Wholesale

Thank you for your interest doing business with us!

If you would like to get a discounted price for your large purchase orders, fill in the required blanks along with your email address, the product Item ID # and/or the link of the item that you want to order, item quantity (minimum of 30 pieces), shipping country and payment method is required. We will contact you with a discounted price as soon as we receive your inquiry.

You may also like these products